Every reasonable effort was made to ensure correct credit was given to the appropriate talent and names spelled correctly. Please forgive any errors or omissions and we request that the original entry submitter contact us with corrections.
Congratulations, Moviemakers!


FEATURES
BEST PICTURE
​Atbai’s fight
NOMINEES
“Break of Day”
“Corona”
“Love is not Love”
“Murder Bury Win”
“The Colour of Spring”
BEST DOCUMENTARY
“Lift The Mask – Portraits of Life with Mental Illness”
NOMINEES
​“Kiss the Ground”
“Phansi. Down with Labour Brokers”
“Richard Wilbur – Keeping the Difficult Balance:
“We Are All In This Together”
BEST ANIMATION
​Shubhankar, “The Big Rant”
NOMINEES
​Shubhankar, “The Big Rant”
BEST DIRECTOR
Stephen Keep Mills, “Love is not Love”
NOMINEES
​Adilkhan YERZHANOV, “Atbai’s fight”
Maria Forslin, Adrienne West, “Break of Day”
Katrina Grey, “Daytime Nightmare”
Josh Tickell, Rebecca Tickell, “Kiss the Ground”
Marc D’Agostino, “Lift The Mask – Portraits of Life with Mental Illness”
Christopher-Calvin Pollard and Silvia Tabasso, “Notes on the Cinematographer”
Paul Andrew Kimball, “The Colour of Spring”
Andrew Simonian, “The Take Out Move”
BEST SCREENPLAY
Michael Lovan, “Murder Bury Win”
NOMINEES
Maria Forslin, “Break of Day”
Josh Tickell, Rebecca Tickell,Johnny O’Hara, “Kiss the Ground”
Shubham Sanjay Shevade, “The BIG Rant”
Paul Andrew Kimball, “The Colour of Spring”
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Silvia Tabasso, “Notes on the Cinematographer”
NOMINEES
​​​Yerkinbek Ptyraliyev, “Atbai’s fight”
Yan Frame, “Daytime Nightmare”
Fotis Mitsis, “Exile”
David Shuster, “Fist City”
Lionel Flynn, “Forbidden Power”
Simon Balderas, “Kiss the Ground”
Steven Fadellin, “Love is not Love”
“Strings of Sorrow”
Dillon Garland, “The Colour of Spring”
“The Reckoning”
BEST EDITING
Dita Gruze and Tim Spellman, “Lift The Mask – Portraits of Life with Mental Illness”
NOMINEES
Mark Krigbaum, ​“Forbidden Power”
Karen Glienke, “Love is not Love”
Bhushan Sahasrabudhe, “The BIG Rant”
“The Take Out Move”
BEST MUSIC
“The Reckoning”
NOMINEES
​Sergey SHEGAY, “Atbai’s fight”
Randy Kalsi, “Daytime Nightmare”
Ryan Demaree, “Kiss the Ground”
“Strings of Sorrow”
“The Colour of Spring”
“The Take Out Move”
“Were-Wool”
BEST SPECIAL FX
“The Reckoning”
NOMINEES
Hamid Saeidi ​“Daytime Nightmare”
Aaron Amort and Preston Sawyer, “Forbidden Power”
“Were-Wool”
BEST ACTOR
Daniyar Alshinov, “Atbai’s fight”
NOMINEES
Demetrios Alex, “Class Acts”
Stephen Kakavoulis, “Exile”
Ryan Remark, “Tyler Lumpkin: CEO”
Dayne Schwarz, “Were-Wool”
BEST ACTRESS
Asena Keskinci, “Strings of Sorrow”
NOMINEES
Maria Forslin, “Break of Day”
Chloe Brown, “Class Acts”
Louise Martin, “Love is not Love”
Asuman Dabak, “Once Upon a Judgement Day”
Charlotte Kirk, “The Reckoning”
Breon Jenay, “Tyler Lumpkin: CEO”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Sean Pertwee, “The Reckoning”
NOMINEES
​Sanzhar MADI, “Atbai’s fight”
Felix Lundgren, “Break of Day”
Mike Bisceglia, “Class Acts”
Devin Teer, “Class Acts”
Henry Alexander Kelly, “Murder Bury Win”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Tonya Cornelisse, “Love is not Love”
NOMINEES
​Alyssa Brayboy, “Already Lucky”
Dinara Baktybayeva, “Atbai’s fight”
Lina Sehlstedt, “Break of Day”
Christiana Chaiwanna, “Daytime Nightmare”
Alejandra Gollas, “Love is not Love”
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
“The Colour of Spring”
NOMINEES
​“Class Acts”
“Corona”
“Murder Bury Win”
“The Take Out Move”
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT
“Exile,” set design
NOMINEES
​​​​“All the King’s Men- 1910 Cornhusker Football,” voiceover talent


​SHORTS
BEST PICTURE
“Wendy/Gigi”
NOMINEES
“#FitnessProblems”
“Bird Lady”
“How Can I Forget
“How I Choose to Spend the Remainder of my Birthing Years”
“Lockdown”
“Two Weeks Notice”
“Winnetka”
​BEST DOCUMENTARY
​“Down River”
NOMINEES
“Friday Night Heroes”
BEST DIRECTOR
Ahmed Khattab, “Lockdown”
NOMINEES
​Sam Gilberg and Armand Dov Brescia, “A Shore”
Jack Grisham, “288”
W. Wade Rupp, “Be Carfle”
Laura Neri, “If you please (S’il te plaît bien)”
Eva Lanska, “Little French Fish”
Lee Mcqueen, “Ruby Baby”
Emma Seager, “Sam’s Diner”
Matthew Roseman, “The Axe and The Iron”
Guillaume Main, “The Empire’s Surgeon”
Claire Elizabeth Terry, “Thirty Minutes”
Melanie Thompson, “Two Weeks Notice”
Anthony Misiano, “Wendy/Gigi”
Candace Nicole Barnett, “Winnetka”
BEST SCREENPLAY
Erin Bright and Candace Nicole Barnett, “Winnetka”
NOMINEES
Scott Michael Wagstaff, “#FitnessProblems”
Cornell Calhoun III, “A Raging Silence”
Armand Dov Brescia, Sam Gilberg, “A Shore”
Marcus Shenn, Matthew Marder, “A Week with Rebecca”
​Susie Jones, “Bird Lady”
Natalia Andreadis and Richard F. Russell, “How Can I Forget”
Sarah Lasley, “How I Choose to Spend the Remainder of my Birthing Years”
Ahmed Khattab, “Lockdown”
Laura Neri, “If you please (S’il te plaît bien)”
Romina Schwedler, “Now You See Us”
MH von Loewenstern and Nick Green, “Ruby Baby”
Andrew J. Cowin, “The Audition”
Carlotta Summers, “Truth, Incorporated”
Marisa Hood, “Two Weeks Notice”
Rachel Music, “Wendy/Gigi”
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Adam Etherington, “How Can I Forget”
NOMINEES
​John Belanger, “A Shore”
Benjamin Dell, “A State Of Self”
Kai K. Krause, “A Week with Rebecca”
Shoayb Khattab, “Lockdown”
Alan Mykitta, “The Axe and The Iron”
Bryce Riedesel, “Transference”
Alfonso Chin, “20 Minutes to Life”
“Two Weeks Notice”
“Wendy/Gigi”
BEST EDITING
“Calf Rope”
NOMINEES
​Rick Lobo, “288”
Luke Kreger, “Devil’s Fish”
Severiano Martinez, “Ecstasy Outlaws”
Sarah Lasley, “How I Choose to Spend the Remainder of my Birthing Years”
Ahmed Khattab, “Lockdown”
Amber Rose McNeill, “Normal Porn for Normal People”
Romina Schwedler, “Now You See Us”
Matthew Roseman, “The Axe and The Iron”
BEST MUSIC
Arum Rae Valkonen, “Carried Away”
​NOMINEES​
​Peter Murray, “A Shore”
“A Raging Silence”
“A State of Self”
“Bird Lady”
“Calf Rope”
“Devil’s Fish”
Ed Watkins, “Little French Fish”
Itamar Ben Zimra, “Now You See Us”
“Ruby Baby”
“Thirty Minutes”
BEST SPECIAL FX
“The Axe and The Iron”
NOMINEES
​“A Week with Rebecca”
“Lockdown”
“The Empire’s Surgeon”
BEST ACTOR
Joshua Hinkson, “Carried Away”
NOMINEES
​Phil Kruse, “A Week with Rebecca”
Joseph Fuoco, “All Over Again”
Gorman Ruggiero, “Calf Rope”
David O’Mahony, “How Can I Forget”
Julien De Broeyer, “If you please (S’il te plaît bien)”
Robert Tanos, “Peace of Justice”
Marco Longo, “The Empire’s Surgeon”
BEST ACTRESS
Genesis Lynea, “How Can I Forget”
NOMINEES
Becka Adams, “#FitnessProblems”
Nika Burnett, “A Week with Rebecca”
Whitney Cheng, “A State Of Self”
Jennifer Rampling, “Bird Lady”
Laura Ho, “Devil’s Fish”
Edwige Baily, “If you please (S’il te plaît bien)”
Devora Wilde, “Little French Fish”
Barbara Miluski, “Now You See Us”
Caroline Ryburn, “Now You See Us”
Hervine De Boodt, “Ruby Baby”
Lúcia Moniz, “Thirty Minutes”
Marisa Hood, “Two Weeks Notice”
Shana Goodman, “Wendy/Gigi”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Lee McQueen, “Ruby Baby”
NOMINEES
​David Restrepo, “Peace of Justice”
Christopher Chen, “The Axe and The Iron”
Katt Gilcrease, “Third Base”
Aaaron Wineman, “Wendy/Gigi”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Rachel Music, “Wendy/Gigi”
NOMINEES​​
​Constance Reshey, “All Over Again”
Eileen Davies, “Bird Lady”
Julie Romaniuk, “Peace of Justice”
Audrey Neal, “The Two Hundred Fifth”
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
“Now You See Us”
NOMINEES
​“288”
“A Shore”
“Bar Crawl”
“Keep Mum”
“Pastiche”
“The Axe and The Iron”
“Wendy/Gigi”
“Winnetka”
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT
“Alder,” makeup and costumes
NOMINEES
​“A Royal Love Extended,” fast fiction
“Bird Lady” Sound Design
“Keep Mum” Sound Design
“Since Yesterday” still image voiceover storytelling style
“The Empire’s Surgeon” fight choreography
“Why we are unhappy in Cities” non traditional narrative structure told through dance


​​WEB SERIES
BEST SERIES
“Sycamore Valley, Season 2″
NOMINEES
​“American Tourist: Nightmare in Thailand”
“Friday Night Heroes”
“The Gliwensbourg Chronicles”
BEST DIRECTOR
Emilie Tommasi, “The Gliwensbourg Chronicles”
NOMINEES
​Bradley Stryker, “American Tourist: Nightmare in Thailand”
Chris R. Notarile, “Haunted City”
Marisa Luz, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2”
BEST SCREENPLAY
Marisa Luz, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2″
NOMINEES
​Chris R. Notarile, “Haunted City”
Emilie Tommasi, “The Gliwensbourg Chronicles”​
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
“The Gliwensbourg Chronicles”
NOMINEES
​Markus E. Mueller, “American Tourist: Nightmare in Thailand”
Ryan Broomberg, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2”
BEST EDITING
​Simon Wheeldon, “American Tourist: Nightmare in Thailand”
NOMINEES
“Friday Night Heroes”
“Haunted City”
Michelle Fenn, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2”
BEST MUSIC
​“Haunted City”
NOMINEES
Jarryd Elias, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2”
Guillaume Wilmot,”The Gliwensbourg Chronicles”
BEST SPECIAL FX
​“American Tourist: Nightmare in Thailand”
NOMINEES
“Haunted City”
BEST ACTOR
Jason Rhee, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2”
NOMINEES
​Keenan Henson, “American Tourist: Nightmare in Thailand”
Gene Baker, “Band Nightmares”
Nabil Shaban, “Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor”
BEST ACTRESS
Rachel Hroncich, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2″
NOMINEES
​Alexandra Turshen, “American Tourist: Nightmare in Thailand”
Sandra Cruze, “We’re not Dead Yet”
Sarah Hunter, “We’re not Dead Yet”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
​Christopher Ryan, “Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor”
NOMINEES
Shan Harris, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Chantal Baroin, “The Gliwensbourg Chronicles”
NOMINEES
​Tess Speranza, “Haunted City”
Noelle Bellinghausen, “Sycamore Valley, Season 2”
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
“The Gliwensbourg Chronicles”
NOMINEES
​“American Tourist: Nightmare in Thailand”
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT
“The Gliwensbourg Chronicles,” costumes, set design
NOMINEES
​“Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor,” costumes, production design